Discord: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Added further links, reorder.) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| https://discord.gg/rzuV2DR | | https://discord.gg/rzuV2DR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | FlightGear Australia (Scenery Development & Community) | ||
| https://discord.gg/ | | https://discord.gg/JzTEXsZ | ||
|- | |||
| FlightGear Italia (ITA Mercenaries) | |||
| https://discord.gg/5RzyXRf | |||
|- | |- | ||
| FlightGear FDM School | | FlightGear FDM School | ||
| https://discord.gg/Uyrtsar | | https://discord.gg/Uyrtsar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | FlightGear Air Race League | ||
| https://discord.gg/HCAuU9D | |||
| https://discord.gg/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | FlightGear Virtual Alliance | ||
| https://discord.gg/ | | https://discord.gg/VqzTG2N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Operation Red Flag military FG community (OPRF) | | Operation Red Flag military FG community (OPRF) | ||
| https://discord.gg/ptVapkE | | https://discord.gg/ptVapkE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Combined Joint Task Force 50 (OPRF server for | | Combined Joint Task Force 50 (OPRF server for event planning/hosting and more) | ||
| https://discord.gg/2nxjb6y | | https://discord.gg/2nxjb6y | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sky Knights demo team / Flight School | ||
| https://discord.gg/ | | https://discord.gg/Psydd5Z | ||
|- | |||
| Warbirds, WWII-era aircraft | |||
| https://discord.gg/yJaP5Wn | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Aircraft specific === | === Aircraft-specific === | ||
{| class=wikitable | {| class=wikitable | ||
! Aircraft !! Invite link | ! Aircraft !! Invite link | ||
Line 50: | Line 53: | ||
| Airbus A320 & A330 Development | | Airbus A320 & A330 Development | ||
| https://discord.gg/7kzg9Te | | https://discord.gg/7kzg9Te | ||
|- | |||
| F-111 Aardvark | |||
| https://discord.gg/DSrSbmx | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[General Dynamics F-16 Fighting Falcon]] | | [[General Dynamics F-16 Fighting Falcon]] |
Revision as of 07:15, 5 July 2020
Discord is used in the FlightGear community as an alternative to Mumble, TeamSpeak, FGCom or Ventrilo.
Discord is a free voice and chat software that can be downloaded as an app or used in a browser.
Invite links
Note Its advised that you create a permanent account, instead of creating guest accounts as some people create duplicate accounts which clogs up the member logs and makes it more difficult to @mention people. |
Furthermore many other FlightGear servers exist that you may need an personal invite to join. The easiest way to find them is to go to the FlightGear server and ask or ask in forums.
Communities
Topic | Invite link |
---|---|
FlightGear | https://discord.gg/rzuV2DR |
FlightGear Australia (Scenery Development & Community) | https://discord.gg/JzTEXsZ |
FlightGear Italia (ITA Mercenaries) | https://discord.gg/5RzyXRf |
FlightGear FDM School | https://discord.gg/Uyrtsar |
FlightGear Air Race League | https://discord.gg/HCAuU9D |
FlightGear Virtual Alliance | https://discord.gg/VqzTG2N |
Operation Red Flag military FG community (OPRF) | https://discord.gg/ptVapkE |
Combined Joint Task Force 50 (OPRF server for event planning/hosting and more) | https://discord.gg/2nxjb6y |
Sky Knights demo team / Flight School | https://discord.gg/Psydd5Z |
Warbirds, WWII-era aircraft | https://discord.gg/yJaP5Wn |
Aircraft-specific
Aircraft | Invite link |
---|---|
Aermacchi MB-339 | https://discord.gg/vNZ5ZPv |
Airbus A320 & A330 Development | https://discord.gg/7kzg9Te |
F-111 Aardvark | https://discord.gg/DSrSbmx |
General Dynamics F-16 Fighting Falcon | https://discord.gg/8RcYnjA |
MD-11 and Autoflight by Octal | https://discord.gg/gxAhC3j |
Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-21bis | https://discord.gg/bs8xyz3 |
Mirage 2000 | https://discord.gg/xZ3r2KR |
Panavia Tornado | https://discord.gg/26rvkr2 |
Saab 37 Viggen | https://discord.gg/RJTwS9a |
SEPECAT Jaguar | https://discord.gg/G5q5XYN |
External links
- https://discord.com/ Official website