Discord: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Communities: a link that dont expire so soon) |
Figaro fgau (talk | contribs) m (→Communities: Addition of the FlightGear Australia discord server.) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| Operation Red Flag military FG community (OPRF) | | Operation Red Flag military FG community (OPRF) | ||
| https://discord.gg/ptVapkE | | https://discord.gg/ptVapkE | ||
|- | |||
| FlightGear Australia (Scenery Development & Community) | |||
| https://discord.gg/JzTEXsZ | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:36, 19 February 2020
Discord is used in the FlightGear community as an alternative to Mumble, TeamSpeak, FGCom or Ventrilo.
Discord is a free voice and chat software that can be downloaded as an app or used in a browser.
Invite links
Note Its advised that you create a permanent account, instead of creating guest accounts as some people create duplicate accounts which clogs up the member logs and makes it more difficult to @mention people. |
Furthermore many other FlightGear servers exist that you may need an personal invite to join. The easiest way to find them is to go to the FlightGear server and ask or ask in forums.
Communities
Topic | Invite link |
---|---|
FlightGear | https://discord.gg/rzuV2DR |
WWII era aircraft | https://discord.gg/yJaP5Wn |
FlightGear FDM School | https://discord.gg/Uyrtsar |
North America FG server FlyAmerica | https://discord.gg/PS2PvVX |
Italian FG community | https://discord.gg/5RzyXRf |
Operation Red Flag military FG community (OPRF) | https://discord.gg/ptVapkE |
FlightGear Australia (Scenery Development & Community) | https://discord.gg/JzTEXsZ |
Aircraft specific
Aircraft | Invite link |
---|---|
Aermacchi MB-339 | https://discord.gg/vNZ5ZPv |
General Dynamics F-16 Fighting Falcon | https://discord.gg/8RcYnjA |
Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-21bis | https://discord.gg/bs8xyz3 |
Mirage 2000 | https://discord.gg/xZ3r2KR |
Panavia Tornado | https://discord.gg/26rvkr2 |
Saab 37 Viggen | https://discord.gg/RJTwS9a |
SEPECAT Jaguar | https://discord.gg/G5q5XYN |
External links
- https://discordapp.com/ Official website