Common Aircraft Controls: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|{{key press|Shift|b}} | |{{key press|Shift|b}} | ||
|Parking brake | |Parking brake | ||
|- | |||
|{{key press|]}} | |{{key press|]}} | ||
|Increase flaps | |Increase flaps | ||
|- | |||
|{{key press|[}} | |{{key press|[}} | ||
|Decrease flaps | |Decrease flaps | ||
|- | |||
|{{key press|0}} | |{{key press|0}} | ||
|Steers ruder left | |Steers ruder left | ||
|- | |||
|{{key press|Enter}} | |{{key press|Enter}} | ||
|Steers ruder right | |Steers ruder right | ||
|- | |||
|Arrow keys move yoke | |Arrow keys move yoke | ||
|- | |||
|{{key press|PgUp}} | |||
|Increase throttle | |||
|- | |||
|{{key press|PgDn}} | |||
|Decrease throttle | |||
|- | |||
|{{key press}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:55, 16 December 2017
Key | Function |
---|---|
Ctrl+b | Speedbrakes |
Del | Reverse thrust |
⇧ Shift+b | Parking brake |
] | Increase flaps |
[ | Decrease flaps |
0 | Steers ruder left |
↵ Enter | Steers ruder right |
Arrow keys move yoke | |
PgUp | Increase throttle |
PgDn | Decrease throttle |