Areas populated with osm2city scenery: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| [https://my.pcloud.com/publink/show?code=XZaSqaZsbS9ltAfHozgY335PnEIE4sPwutV ENBR] | | [https://my.pcloud.com/publink/show?code=XZaSqaZsbS9ltAfHozgY335PnEIE4sPwutV ENBR] | ||
| bottom=42.125 left=-72 top=42.625 right=-70.5 || || || 2017.2 || 2017-05-20 || vanosten || March 2017 || | | bottom=42.125 left=-72 top=42.625 right=-70.5 || || || 2017.2 || 2017-05-20 || vanosten || March 2017 || | ||
|- | |||
| [https://onedrive.live.com/redir?resid=7d366cbd5efb21e2!1642&authkey=!APsD2Zn-Jq3m5OA&ithint=folder%2czip The Netherlands] | |||
| [[File:EHoutline.png|thumb|150px]] || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [https://onedrive.live.com/redir?resid=7d366cbd5efb21e2!1645&authkey=!AAx41T78jYrL4KI&ithint=file%2czip Southern UK] | |||
| [[File:EGOutline.png|thumb|150px]] || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [https://onedrive.live.com/redir?resid=7d366cbd5efb21e2!1646&authkey=!AFAFUx-rFpUiRPk&ithint=file%2czip Ireland] | |||
| [[File:EIOutline.png|thumb|150px]] || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [https://onedrive.live.com/redir?resid=7D366CBD5EFB21E2!1651&authkey=!APsD2Zn-Jq3m5OA&ithint=file%2czip Switzerland] | |||
| [[File:LSOutline.png|thumb|150px]] || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B2CN49kDuXHgZ3U0LUFnU2ZJREE Phuket] | |||
| || || https://forum.flightgear.org/viewtopic.php?f=5&t=30113 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/24846517/fg/osm2city/LOWI_OSM_buildings_20140928.tgz LOWI] | |||
| || || https://forum.flightgear.org/viewtopic.php?f=5&t=19625 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [https://drive.google.com/file/d/1aR1jF0AbeLkKk21SZc-Tg-0f3-GSg5nc/view?usp=sharing Europe/Spain] | |||
| || || https://forum.flightgear.org/viewtopic.php?f=5&t=32062&start=15 || 2017.2 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B5TeZxXfefn3NUp4NkM2b1hPVDQ African/Canary islands] | |||
| || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B5TeZxXfefn3Vll5cGVEcndZMTg Europe/Portugal] | |||
| || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://zorba-osm2city.s3-website.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/ Europe/Poland] | |||
| || || https://forum.flightgear.org/viewtopic.php?f=5&t=32172 || 2017.1 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://zorba-osm2city.s3-website.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/ Europe/Slovakia] | |||
| || || https://forum.flightgear.org/viewtopic.php?f=5&t=32172 || 2017.1 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://zorba-osm2city.s3-website.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/ Europe/Lithuania] | |||
| || || https://forum.flightgear.org/viewtopic.php?f=5&t=32172 || 2017.1 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://zorba-osm2city.s3-website.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/ Europe/Latvia] | |||
| || || https://forum.flightgear.org/viewtopic.php?f=5&t=32172 || 2017.1 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://zorba-osm2city.s3-website.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/ Europe/Estonia] | |||
| || || https://forum.flightgear.org/viewtopic.php?f=5&t=32172 || 2017.1 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://zorba-osm2city.s3-website.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/ Europe/Bulgaria] | |||
| || || https://forum.flightgear.org/viewtopic.php?f=5&t=32172 || 2017.1 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://zorba-osm2city.s3-website.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/ Europe/Hungary] | |||
| || || https://forum.flightgear.org/viewtopic.php?f=5&t=32172 || 2017.1 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [http://zorba-osm2city.s3-website.eu-central-1.amazonaws.com/ Europe/Romania] | |||
| || || https://forum.flightgear.org/viewtopic.php?f=5&t=32172 || 2017.1 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B5TeZxXfefn3VkViMDlCMXlrQUU Us/California] | |||
| || || https://forum.flightgear.org/viewtopic.php?f=5&t=32187 || 2017.1 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [https://sites.google.com/site/ecuadorflightgear/ Ecuador] | |||
| || || https://forum.flightgear.org/viewtopic.php?f=5&t=32254 || 2017.2 || 2017-11-20 || || || | |||
|} | |||
== Areas for older versions of FlightGear and old versions of osm2city== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Download link !! Area !! In [[TerraSync]] !! Forum thread !! Min. FG version !! Created Date !! Created By !! [[Project3000]]<ref>Meaning that the scenery was generated respecting objects placed by Project3000, but does not contain it</ref> !! Remarks | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://onedrive.live.com/redir?resid=7d366cbd5efb21e2!1642&authkey=!APsD2Zn-Jq3m5OA&ithint=folder%2czip The Netherlands] | | [https://onedrive.live.com/redir?resid=7d366cbd5efb21e2!1642&authkey=!APsD2Zn-Jq3m5OA&ithint=folder%2czip The Netherlands] |
Revision as of 09:44, 28 October 2018
This is a list of areas having osm2city generated scenery available for download. The manual describes how to use the sceneries in FlightGear.
FlightGear Versions
The FlightGear version mentioned in the table below means:
Version | Compatibile FG versions | Effects | Choose which objects to show | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|
(not given → most probably before 2017.1) | "all" | limited | all or nothing | large number of files and size |
2017.1 | 2017.x | limited | yes | (ditto) |
2017.2 | 2017.2 and all newer versions | traffic, regionalization | yes | If you have FG version 2017.2.2 or newer, then all is fine. For use with FG version 2017.2.1 you need the copy the following two files (texture atlas and corresponding light-map) into FGData/Textures/osm2city: atlas_facades.png and atlas_facades_LM.png |