Antonov An-225 Mriya: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Cheat sheet) |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|Set or unset the parking brake. | |Set or unset the parking brake. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Key press|j}} | |{{Key press|j}} | ||
|Extend | |Retract the spoilers. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|k}} | |||
|Extend the spoilers. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|K}} | |||
|Toggle trajectory markers. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Key press|G}} | |{{Key press|G}} | ||
Line 83: | Line 89: | ||
|Hide or show the HUD. | |Hide or show the HUD. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Key press|U}} | |||
| | |Update drop view position. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Key press|F2}} | |||
|Activate and deactivate the reversers. | |Activate and deactivate the reversers. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|F11}} | |||
|Open autopilot dialog. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Key press|:}}{{Key press|D}}{{Key press|f}} | |{{Key press|:}}{{Key press|D}}{{Key press|f}} |
Revision as of 22:37, 25 February 2015
Work in progress This article or section will be worked on in the upcoming hours or days. See history for the latest developments. |
AN-225 SpaceShuttle Transport | |
Type | Spacecraft |
---|---|
Author(s) |
|
FDM | YASim |
--aircraft= | AN-225 |
Status | Beta |
FDM | |
Systems | |
Cockpit | |
Model | |
Supports | |
Download |
The Antonov An-225 is a transport aircraft with six turbofan engines. It first flew in the 1980s and was developed from the smaller four-engined An-124.
Antonov 225 Mriya is the longest and heaviest airplane ever built.
Development status/Issues/Todo
Outside:
- Complete model. Outstanding gear animation with steering of 16 tail wheels
Cockpit:
- 3d cockpit is available
General:
- Doors and opening nose are missing. Shuttle doors should be closed befor take off, payload for Shuttle is set to 0 and may be adjusted as you like. ILS landing is now working for this aircraft. Nav Lights are on the middle switch, instrument lights on the right one, both on the pannel with the 3 switches. 7 steps of flaps, 4 steps of slats, 4 steps of spoilers, landing speed is about 150 kt.
New Version:
The new version of the Antonov-225 has now 3 models to transport, reverser, a complete navigation system and sounds.
www.github.com/herbyw/antonov-aircrafts
Variants
- AN-225 Rocket transport
- AN-225 Tank transport
- AN-225 SpaceShuttle transport
All variants are included in the main model. User can change the variant easily in runtime just by a switch in the cockpit panel.
Aircraft help
Cheat sheet
Key | Function |
---|---|
⇧ Shift + B | Set or unset the parking brake. |
j | Retract the spoilers. |
k | Extend the spoilers. |
K | Toggle trajectory markers. |
G | Raise the landing gear. |
⇧ Shift + G | Lower the landing gear. |
] | Lower flaps. |
[ | Raise flaps. |
f | Lower slats. |
d | Raise slats. |
h | Hide or show the HUD. |
U | Update drop view position. |
F2 | Activate and deactivate the reversers. |
F11 | Open autopilot dialog. |
:Df | Open Payload and Fuel dialog. Case sensitive. |
Compatibility
The AN-225 is been developing and tested on several platforms, including GNU/Linux, Windows XP, Windows 7, and Mac OS X with FlightGear 3.2 3.4 and GIT.
Thanks to...
- Lee Elliot
Test pilots
3m, D-Leon, Michato, Ph-Cor
Technical systems assistance
HerbyW
Custom Propulsion integration
HerbyW
Resources
Related content
|