Antonov An-225 Mriya: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Switched to the Antonov An-225 Mriya/info documentation page for the aircraft infobox by transcluding {{:{{PAGENAME}}/info}}, updating to the current information in FGAddon.) |
(Added a "Keyboard shortcuts" section.) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{for|the newer An-225 from [[:Category:HerbyW's hangar|HerbyW's hangar]]|Antonov An-225 Space Shuttle transport}} | {{for|the newer An-225 from [[:Category:HerbyW's hangar|HerbyW's hangar]]|Antonov An-225 Space Shuttle transport}} | ||
The '''Antonov An-225''' is a transport aircraft with six turbofan engines. It first flew in the 1980s and was developed from the smaller four-engined [[Antonov An-124|An-124]]. | The '''Antonov An-225''' is a transport aircraft with six turbofan engines. It first flew in the 1980s and was developed from the smaller four-engined [[Antonov An-124|An-124]]. | ||
== Keyboard shortcuts == | |||
{| class="keytable" | |||
!Key | |||
!Function | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|d}} | |||
|Raise slats. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|f}} | |||
|Lower slats. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|j}} | |||
|Retract the spoilers. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|k}} | |||
|Extend the spoilers. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|K}} | |||
|Toggle trajectory markers. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|U}} | |||
|Update drop view position. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|Shift}} + {{Key press|B}} | |||
|Set or unset the parking brake. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|G}} | |||
|Raise the landing gear. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|Shift}} + {{Key press|G}} | |||
|Lower the landing gear. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|]}} | |||
|Lower flaps. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|[}} | |||
|Raise flaps. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Key press|h}} | |||
|Hide or show the HUD. | |||
|} | |||
== Development status/Issues/Todo == | == Development status/Issues/Todo == |
Revision as of 19:57, 28 September 2016
Type | Cargo aircraft, Strategic airlifter |
---|---|
Configuration | High wing aircraft |
Propulsion | Jet aircraft, Six-engine aircraft |
Manufacturer | Antonov |
Author(s) | Lee Elliot |
FDM | YASim |
--aircraft= | AN-225 |
Status | Beta |
Development | |
Website | |
Repository | |
Download | |
License | GPLv2+ |
|
For the newer An-225 from HerbyW's hangar, see Antonov An-225 Space Shuttle transport.
The Antonov An-225 is a transport aircraft with six turbofan engines. It first flew in the 1980s and was developed from the smaller four-engined An-124.
Keyboard shortcuts
Key | Function |
---|---|
d | Raise slats. |
f | Lower slats. |
j | Retract the spoilers. |
k | Extend the spoilers. |
K | Toggle trajectory markers. |
U | Update drop view position. |
⇧ Shift + B | Set or unset the parking brake. |
G | Raise the landing gear. |
⇧ Shift + G | Lower the landing gear. |
] | Lower flaps. |
[ | Raise flaps. |
h | Hide or show the HUD. |
Development status/Issues/Todo
Outside:
- no cockpit light at night visible
- no pilot/co-pilot in cockpit visible
- turbine does not rotate
- no aircraft light available
- no jetstream visible
- nozzle do not change shape when changing thrust
- there are no flaps when using reverse thrust
3d Cockpit:
- no cockpit light at night available
- no rudder/stick control in 3d cockpit available - no ruder control pedals available - no switches and leverls available - no elevator trim control available - no cockpit instruments available - cockpit is not textured - no pilot and co-pilot present in
- cockpit window has no windscreen wipers
General:
- engine sound in cockpit does not differ from outside engine sound
- engines can't be turned off
- hud can't be turned off
- nose gear can sink into runways during landing
|