Aircraft tester list: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Portreekid (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Aircraft !! Tester(s) !! Remarks | %! Aircraft !! Tester(s) !! Remarks | ||
|- | |||
| 737NGs || James || | |||
|- | |||
| 757 || James || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| A300 || Jonathan Redpath|| | | A300 || Jonathan Redpath|| | ||
Line 17: | Line 21: | ||
| B1900D || James || | | B1900D || James || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CH-53E || Richard H. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CRJ700 family || Henning, Daniel || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cap 10C || Scott || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DR400 || Scott || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DaSH || Wayne Bragg|| | | DaSH || Wayne Bragg|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | F-14 || Richard H. || Willing to reassign upon request to those with experience of this aircraft | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | F-15 || Richard H. || Willing to reassign upon request to those with experience of this aircraft | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | F6F - Hellcat || Keith || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Grob || Scott || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jaguar || Richard || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | hunter || Stuart || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | J3Cub || Wayne Bragg|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lionceau || Scott || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p51d || Stuart || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SUMPAC || Wayne Bragg|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Skyvan || Keith || | | Skyvan || Keith || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Socata || Scott || | ||
|- | |||
| seahawk || Stuart || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:22, 24 June 2020
for test procedure see Aircraft testing checklist
%! Aircraft !! Tester(s) !! Remarks737NGs | James | |
757 | James | |
A300 | Jonathan Redpath | |
A320-200 | Jonathan Redpath | [NB - upstream github repo for issues] |
A340-600 | Jonathan Redpath | |
A380 | Jonathan Redpath | |
Aerostar-700 | James | |
B1900D | James | |
CH-53E | Richard H. | |
CRJ700 family | Henning, Daniel | |
Cap 10C | Scott | |
DR400 | Scott | |
DaSH | Wayne Bragg | |
F-14 | Richard H. | Willing to reassign upon request to those with experience of this aircraft |
F-15 | Richard H. | Willing to reassign upon request to those with experience of this aircraft |
F6F - Hellcat | Keith | |
Grob | Scott | |
Jaguar | Richard | |
hunter | Stuart | |
J3Cub | Wayne Bragg | |
Lionceau | Scott | |
p51d | Stuart | |
SUMPAC | Wayne Bragg | |
Skyvan | Keith | |
Socata | Scott | |
seahawk | Stuart |