Aircraft tester list: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "= Aircraft tester list = * James: B1900D, Aerostar-700, 737NGs, 757 * Richard H: the F15, presumably :)") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of '''aircraft testers''' using using the procedures laid out in [[Aircraft testing checklist]] to validate that aircraft below are compatible with a FlightGear version. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Aircraft !! Tester(s) !! Remarks | |||
|- | |||
| 737NGs || James Turner || | |||
|- | |||
| 757 || James Turner|| | |||
|- | |||
| A300 || Jonathan Redpath|| | |||
|- | |||
| A320-200 || Jonathan Redpath|| [NB - upstream github repo for issues] | |||
|- | |||
| A340-600 || Jonathan Redpath|| | |||
|- | |||
| A380 || Jonathan Redpath|| | |||
|- | |||
| A6M2 Zero || Stuart Buchanan || | |||
|- | |||
| Aerostar-700 || James Turner || | |||
|- | |||
| B1900D || James Turner || | |||
|- | |||
| CH-53E || Richard H. || | |||
|- | |||
| CRJ700 family || Henning, Daniel || | |||
|- | |||
| Cap 10C || Scott || | |||
|- | |||
| Cessna 208B Caravan || James Turner || | |||
|- | |||
| DR400 || Scott || | |||
|- | |||
| DaSH || Wayne Bragg|| | |||
|- | |||
| F-14 || Richard H. || Willing to reassign upon request to those with experience of this aircraft | |||
|- | |||
| F-15 || Richard H. || Willing to reassign upon request to those with experience of this aircraft | |||
|- | |||
| F-16 || Stuart || | |||
|- | |||
| F6F - Hellcat || Keith || | |||
|- | |||
| F-86 || Jonathan Redpath || | |||
|- | |||
| Fokker 100 || Jonathan Redpath || | |||
|- | |||
| Grob || Scott || | |||
|- | |||
| Hansa Jet || Adrian S. || | |||
|- | |||
| Jaguar || Richard || | |||
|- | |||
| Junkers JU-52 || James Turner || | |||
|- | |||
| hunter || Stuart || | |||
|- | |||
| J3Cub || Wayne Bragg|| | |||
|- | |||
| Lionceau || Scott || | |||
|- | |||
| p51d || Stuart || | |||
|- | |||
| SUMPAC || Wayne Bragg|| | |||
|- | |||
| Skyvan || Keith || | |||
|- | |||
| Socata || Scott || | |||
|- | |||
| seahawk || Stuart || | |||
|- | |||
| wrightFlyer || Stuart || | |||
|- | |||
| tu154b || Gaétan Allaert || | |||
|- | |||
| Pilatus PC-9M || vanosten || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Aircraft enhancement]] |
Revision as of 14:56, 27 August 2020
This is a list of aircraft testers using using the procedures laid out in Aircraft testing checklist to validate that aircraft below are compatible with a FlightGear version.
Aircraft | Tester(s) | Remarks |
---|---|---|
737NGs | James Turner | |
757 | James Turner | |
A300 | Jonathan Redpath | |
A320-200 | Jonathan Redpath | [NB - upstream github repo for issues] |
A340-600 | Jonathan Redpath | |
A380 | Jonathan Redpath | |
A6M2 Zero | Stuart Buchanan | |
Aerostar-700 | James Turner | |
B1900D | James Turner | |
CH-53E | Richard H. | |
CRJ700 family | Henning, Daniel | |
Cap 10C | Scott | |
Cessna 208B Caravan | James Turner | |
DR400 | Scott | |
DaSH | Wayne Bragg | |
F-14 | Richard H. | Willing to reassign upon request to those with experience of this aircraft |
F-15 | Richard H. | Willing to reassign upon request to those with experience of this aircraft |
F-16 | Stuart | |
F6F - Hellcat | Keith | |
F-86 | Jonathan Redpath | |
Fokker 100 | Jonathan Redpath | |
Grob | Scott | |
Hansa Jet | Adrian S. | |
Jaguar | Richard | |
Junkers JU-52 | James Turner | |
hunter | Stuart | |
J3Cub | Wayne Bragg | |
Lionceau | Scott | |
p51d | Stuart | |
SUMPAC | Wayne Bragg | |
Skyvan | Keith | |
Socata | Scott | |
seahawk | Stuart | |
wrightFlyer | Stuart | |
tu154b | Gaétan Allaert | |
Pilatus PC-9M | vanosten |