Aircraft tester list: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Legoboyvdlp (talk | contribs) (Fokker 100) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| F6F - Hellcat || Keith || | | F6F - Hellcat || Keith || | ||
|- | |||
| Fokker 100 || Jonathan Redpath || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Grob || Scott || | | Grob || Scott || |
Revision as of 15:43, 28 June 2020
for test procedure see Aircraft testing checklist
Aircraft | Tester(s) | Remarks |
---|---|---|
737NGs | James Turner | |
757 | James Turner | |
A300 | Jonathan Redpath | |
A320-200 | Jonathan Redpath | [NB - upstream github repo for issues] |
A340-600 | Jonathan Redpath | |
A380 | Jonathan Redpath | |
Aerostar-700 | James Turner | |
B1900D | James Turner | |
CH-53E | Richard H. | |
CRJ700 family | Henning, Daniel | |
Cap 10C | Scott | |
Cessna 208B Caravan | James Turner | |
DR400 | Scott | |
DaSH | Wayne Bragg | |
F-14 | Richard H. | Willing to reassign upon request to those with experience of this aircraft |
F-15 | Richard H. | Willing to reassign upon request to those with experience of this aircraft |
F6F - Hellcat | Keith | |
Fokker 100 | Jonathan Redpath | |
Grob | Scott | |
Jaguar | Richard | |
Junkers JU-52 | James Turner | |
hunter | Stuart | |
J3Cub | Wayne Bragg | |
Lionceau | Scott | |
p51d | Stuart | |
SUMPAC | Wayne Bragg | |
Skyvan | Keith | |
Socata | Scott | |
seahawk | Stuart |