Aircraft tester list: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Aircraft !! Tester(s) !! Remarks | ! Aircraft !! Tester(s) !! Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 737NGs || James || | | 737NGs || James Turner || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 757 || James || | | 757 || James Turner|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| A300 || Jonathan Redpath|| | | A300 || Jonathan Redpath|| | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| A380 || Jonathan Redpath|| | | A380 || Jonathan Redpath|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aerostar-700 || James || | | Aerostar-700 || James Turner || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| B1900D || James || | | B1900D || James Turner || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CH-53E || Richard H. || | | CH-53E || Richard H. || | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cap 10C || Scott || | | Cap 10C || Scott || | ||
|- | |||
| Cessna 208B Caravan || James Turner || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DR400 || Scott || | | DR400 || Scott || | ||
Line 40: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jaguar || Richard || | | Jaguar || Richard || | ||
|- | |||
| Junkers JU-52 || James Turner || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| hunter || Stuart || | | hunter || Stuart || |
Revision as of 15:55, 26 June 2020
for test procedure see Aircraft testing checklist
Aircraft | Tester(s) | Remarks |
---|---|---|
737NGs | James Turner | |
757 | James Turner | |
A300 | Jonathan Redpath | |
A320-200 | Jonathan Redpath | [NB - upstream github repo for issues] |
A340-600 | Jonathan Redpath | |
A380 | Jonathan Redpath | |
Aerostar-700 | James Turner | |
B1900D | James Turner | |
CH-53E | Richard H. | |
CRJ700 family | Henning, Daniel | |
Cap 10C | Scott | |
Cessna 208B Caravan | James Turner | |
DR400 | Scott | |
DaSH | Wayne Bragg | |
F-14 | Richard H. | Willing to reassign upon request to those with experience of this aircraft |
F-15 | Richard H. | Willing to reassign upon request to those with experience of this aircraft |
F6F - Hellcat | Keith | |
Grob | Scott | |
Jaguar | Richard | |
Junkers JU-52 | James Turner | |
hunter | Stuart | |
J3Cub | Wayne Bragg | |
Lionceau | Scott | |
p51d | Stuart | |
SUMPAC | Wayne Bragg | |
Skyvan | Keith | |
Socata | Scott | |
seahawk | Stuart |