356
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
== Development status/Issues/Todo == | == Development status/Issues/Todo == | ||
=== | {| class="wikitable" style="width:50%" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | ||
|+ Fuselage's status | |||
! Components !! Priorities !! Status | |||
|- | |||
| Belly fairing || 1 || in progress | |||
|- | |||
| Cockpit windows || 1 || | |||
|- | |||
| Cabin windows || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| Cabin doors || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| Cargo doors || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| Landing gear doors || 2 || | |||
|- | |||
| Radome || 3 || | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:50%" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | |||
|+ Wings' status | |||
! Components !! Priorities !! Status | |||
|- | |||
| Flap track fairings || 1 || in progress | |||
|- | |||
| Flaps || 1 || completed | |||
|- | |||
| Landing gear doors || 2 || | |||
|- | |||
| Slats || 1 || in progress | |||
|- | |||
| Spoilers and speed brakes || 1 || in progress | |||
|- | |||
| Wing root fairing || 2 || | |||
|- | |||
| Winglets || 3 || | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:50%" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | |||
|+ Tail planes' status | |||
! Components !! Priorities !! Status | |||
|- | |||
| Elevator || 2 || | |||
|- | |||
| Horizontal tail plane || 1 || in progress | |||
|- | |||
| Rudder || 2 || | |||
|- | |||
| Vertical tail plane || 1 || in progress | |||
|} | |||
=== | {| class="wikitable" style="width:50%" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | ||
' | |+ Engine nacelles' status | ||
! Components !! Priorities !! Status | |||
|- | |||
| Engine nacelles || 1 || in progress | |||
|- | |||
| Engine pylons || 1 || | |||
|- | |||
| Fan cowls || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| Thrust reverse cowls || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| Thrust reverser petals || 3 || | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:50%" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | |||
|+ Landing gears' status | |||
! Components !! Priorities !! Status | |||
|- | |||
| Main gears || 1 || | |||
|- | |||
| Nose gear || 1 || | |||
|- | |||
| Tyres || 1 || | |||
|} | |||
== Related content == | == Related content == |
edits