Airbus A330 (Old): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
== Development status/Issues/Todo == | == Development status/Issues/Todo == | ||
=== | {| class="wikitable" style="width:50%" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | ||
|+ Fuselage's status | |||
! Components !! Priorities !! Status | |||
|- | |||
| Belly fairing || 1 || in progress | |||
|- | |||
| Cockpit windows || 1 || | |||
|- | |||
| Cabin windows || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| Cabin doors || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| Cargo doors || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| Landing gear doors || 2 || | |||
|- | |||
| Radome || 3 || | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:50%" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | |||
|+ Wings' status | |||
! Components !! Priorities !! Status | |||
|- | |||
| Flap track fairings || 1 || in progress | |||
|- | |||
| Flaps || 1 || completed | |||
|- | |||
| Landing gear doors || 2 || | |||
|- | |||
| Slats || 1 || in progress | |||
|- | |||
| Spoilers and speed brakes || 1 || in progress | |||
|- | |||
| Wing root fairing || 2 || | |||
|- | |||
| Winglets || 3 || | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:50%" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | |||
|+ Tail planes' status | |||
! Components !! Priorities !! Status | |||
|- | |||
| Elevator || 2 || | |||
|- | |||
| Horizontal tail plane || 1 || in progress | |||
|- | |||
| Rudder || 2 || | |||
|- | |||
| Vertical tail plane || 1 || in progress | |||
|} | |||
=== | {| class="wikitable" style="width:50%" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | ||
' | |+ Engine nacelles' status | ||
! Components !! Priorities !! Status | |||
|- | |||
| Engine nacelles || 1 || in progress | |||
|- | |||
| Engine pylons || 1 || | |||
|- | |||
| Fan cowls || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| Thrust reverse cowls || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
| Thrust reverser petals || 3 || | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width:50%" border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" | |||
|+ Landing gears' status | |||
! Components !! Priorities !! Status | |||
|- | |||
| Main gears || 1 || | |||
|- | |||
| Nose gear || 1 || | |||
|- | |||
| Tyres || 1 || | |||
|} | |||
== Related content == | == Related content == |
Revision as of 05:47, 1 February 2009
This includes the following models: A330-200, A330-200F, A330-300, A330-MRTT
Type | Airliner |
---|---|
Author(s) | Unknown |
FDM | None |
Status | Under development |
Development status/Issues/Todo
Components | Priorities | Status |
---|---|---|
Belly fairing | 1 | in progress |
Cockpit windows | 1 | |
Cabin windows | 3 | |
Cabin doors | 3 | |
Cargo doors | 3 | |
Landing gear doors | 2 | |
Radome | 3 |
Components | Priorities | Status |
---|---|---|
Flap track fairings | 1 | in progress |
Flaps | 1 | completed |
Landing gear doors | 2 | |
Slats | 1 | in progress |
Spoilers and speed brakes | 1 | in progress |
Wing root fairing | 2 | |
Winglets | 3 |
Components | Priorities | Status |
---|---|---|
Elevator | 2 | |
Horizontal tail plane | 1 | in progress |
Rudder | 2 | |
Vertical tail plane | 1 | in progress |
Components | Priorities | Status |
---|---|---|
Engine nacelles | 1 | in progress |
Engine pylons | 1 | |
Fan cowls | 3 | |
Thrust reverse cowls | 3 | |
Thrust reverser petals | 3 |
Components | Priorities | Status |
---|---|---|
Main gears | 1 | |
Nose gear | 1 | |
Tyres | 1 |
Related content
Related lists
|