402
edits
No edit summary |
(Added FHAW, EGUN.) |
||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EGSH || Norwich || UK || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 124.250 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || | | EGSH || Norwich || UK || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 124.250 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || | ||
|- | |||
| EGUN || RAF Mildenhall || UK || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 122.550 (5) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || USAF base for tankers and cargo planes near other military air bases like EGUL, EGYM, EGXH,... will have buildings soon. ATC is also provided. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| EHAM || [[Amsterdam Airport Schiphol|Amsterdam]] || Netherlands || Europe ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.220 (1) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 6/6 ||One of the best modeled airports in the FlightGear world; most dense AI traffic. | | EHAM || [[Amsterdam Airport Schiphol|Amsterdam]] || Netherlands || Europe ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.220 (1) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 6/6 ||One of the best modeled airports in the FlightGear world; most dense AI traffic. | ||
Line 122: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FAJS || Johannisburg || South Africa || Africa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 121.900 (3) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 2/3 ||high (5000), in mountains | | FAJS || Johannisburg || South Africa || Africa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 121.900 (3) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 2/3 ||high (5000), in mountains | ||
|- | |||
| FHAW || RAF Ascension Island AUX AF || Ascension Island || Africa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 126.200 (2) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||RAF and USAF auxiliary base. Developed layout, in the middle of the Atlantic Ocean, great place for military flights. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| GCFV || Fuerteventura || Gran Canaria || Africa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.200 (4) ||align="center"| 9 ||align="center"| 1/1 ||nice island area | | GCFV || Fuerteventura || Gran Canaria || Africa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.200 (4) ||align="center"| 9 ||align="center"| 1/1 ||nice island area |
edits