8,564
edits
m (→Aircraft Support: http://forum.flightgear.org/viewtopic.php?f=14&t=24095&p=219086#p219086) |
(→Cockpit switches: add missing switches) |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| toggle_display_type || Change display type || /mfd/display-type || CRT, LCD | | toggle_display_type || Change display type || /mfd/display-type || CRT, LCD | ||
|- | |||
| toggle_lh_vor_adf || Left navigation (-1 = ADF, 0 = OFF, 1 = VOR) || /inputs/lh-vor-adf || -1, 0, 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| toggle_position || Display position data on the map (currently unused) || /inputs/pos || true, false | | toggle_position || Display position data on the map (currently unused) || /inputs/pos || true, false | ||
|- | |- | ||
| toggle_range || Range of the maps in nautical miles || /inputs/range-nm || Any positive number | | toggle_range || Range of the maps in nautical miles || /inputs/range-nm || Any positive number | ||
|- | |||
| toggle_rangearc || Display range arcs || /mfd/rangearc || true,false | |||
|- | |||
| toggle_rh_vor_adf || Right navigation (-1 = ADF, 0 = OFF, 1 = VOR) || /inputs/rh-vor-adf || -1, 0, 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| toggle_stations || Show/hide stations (VOR/DME/NDB) || /inputs/sta || true/false || options:{ radios:[0,1] } (WIP) | | toggle_stations || Show/hide stations (VOR/DME/NDB) || /inputs/sta || true/false || options:{ radios:[0,1] } (WIP) | ||
Line 69: | Line 75: | ||
| toggle_terrain || Terrain radar (currently unused) || /inputs/terr || true, false | | toggle_terrain || Terrain radar (currently unused) || /inputs/terr || true, false | ||
|- | |- | ||
| toggle_track_heading || toggle track/heading mode (new in 3.1+)|| | | toggle_track_heading || toggle track/heading mode (new in 3.1+)|| /trk-selected || true, false || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| toggle_traffic || Display [[Traffic alert and collision avoidance system|TCAS]] data || /inputs/tfc || true, false | | toggle_traffic || Display [[Traffic alert and collision avoidance system|TCAS]] data || /inputs/tfc || true, false |