577
edits
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
Line width is only used on line-data (like roads, rivers and railroads). If you leave the line width fields empty, a default width of 10 meters is used. | Line width is only used on line-data (like roads, rivers and railroads). If you leave the line width fields empty, a default width of 10 meters is used. | ||
===== Example ===== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Shapefile !! Material !! Line width (in meters) | |||
|- | |||
| osm_canal || Canal || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| osm_motorway || Road-Motorway || 28 | |||
|- | |||
| osm_primary || Road-Primary || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| osm_rail || Railroad || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| osm_river || Canal || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| osm_secondary || Road-Secondary || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| osm_stream || Stream || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| osm_tertiary || Road-Tertiary || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| osm_trunk || Road-Trunk || 32 | |||
|} | |||
=== Construct === | === Construct === |
edits