3,032
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Table of models''' targets major past, present, and planned [[GPL license]]d [[aircraft]] & [[vehicle]]s for [[FlightGear]]. | '''Table of models''' targets major past, present, and planned [[GPL license]]d [[aircraft]] & [[vehicle]]s for [[FlightGear]]. | ||
Main list is alphabetical order with "name/designation_maker" or "maker_name/designation(s)", and sometimes notes. There can be more than one project for one aircraft, and more then one variant in a single aircraft installation. Although it is not intended, the table may have errors or omissions. [http://www.flightgear.org/download/aircraft-v2- | Main list is alphabetical order with "name/designation_maker" or "maker_name/designation(s)", and sometimes notes. There can be more than one project for one aircraft, and more then one variant in a single aircraft installation. Although it is not intended, the table may have errors or omissions. [http://www.flightgear.org/download/aircraft-v2-10/ Official Aircraft for 2.10] is an alternative, as is [[:Category:Aircraft]]. Git list is [http://gitorious.org/fg/fgdata/trees/master/Aircraft here] (includes beta models). | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellspacing="0" | {| class="wikitable sortable" border="1" cellspacing="0" | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A|| [[Boeing 747-400]] || || U || 2.0 || 2.4 || 2.6 || 2.8 || 2.10 ||[[JSBSim]] | |A|| [[Boeing 747-400]] || || U || 2.0 || 2.4 || 2.6 || 2.8 || 2.10 ||[[JSBSim]] | ||
|- | |||
|A|| [[Boeing 757-200]] || || || || || ||8 || 2.10 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|A|| [[Boeing 767-300]] || || || 2.0 || 2.4 || 2.6 ||2.8 ||2.10 ||[[JSBSim]] | |A|| [[Boeing 767-300]] || || || 2.0 || 2.4 || 2.6 ||2.8 ||2.10 ||[[JSBSim]] | ||
Line 187: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A|| [[Bombardier CRJ700 series]] || || || || 2.4 || 2.6 ||2.8 ||2.10 || [[YASim]] | |A|| [[Bombardier CRJ700 series]] || || || || 2.4 || 2.6 ||2.8 ||2.10 || [[YASim]] | ||
|- | |||
|A|| [[Breda-Zappata BZ.308]] || || || || || || || || 2.10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|A|| [[Breguet 19]] (XIX) || || || 2.0 || 2.4 || 2.6 || 2.8||2.10 || | |A|| [[Breguet 19]] (XIX) || || || 2.0 || 2.4 || 2.6 || 2.8||2.10 || | ||
Line 192: | Line 196: | ||
|A|| [[Bristol Beaufighter]] || 1 || 1.9 || 2.0 || 2.4 || 2.6 || 2.8 ||2.10 || | |A|| [[Bristol Beaufighter]] || 1 || 1.9 || 2.0 || 2.4 || 2.6 || 2.8 ||2.10 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A || [[Bristol Brabazon]] || || || || || || 2.8 || 2.10 || [[YASim]] | |A|| [[Bristol Brabazon]] || || || || || || 2.8 || 2.10 || [[YASim]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A|| [[Bugatti 100|Bugatti 100P]] || 1 || 1.9 || 2.0 || 2.4 || 2.6 || 2.8||2.10 || [[YASim]] | |A|| [[Bugatti 100|Bugatti 100P]] || 1 || 1.9 || 2.0 || 2.4 || 2.6 || 2.8||2.10 || [[YASim]] | ||
|- | |||
|A|| [[Burnelli CBY-3]] || || || || || || || || 2.10 | |||
|- | |||
|A|| [[Caproni Campini N.1]] (e.g. CC.2) || || || || || || || || 2.10 | |||
|- | |||
|A|| [[Caudron C.460]] || || || || || || || || 2.10 | |||
|- | |||
|A|| [[Caudron C.561]] || || || || || || || || 2.10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|A|| [[Caudron C.684]] || || 1.9 || 2.0 || 2.4 || 2.6 || 2.8||2.10 || | |A|| [[Caudron C.684]] || || 1.9 || 2.0 || 2.4 || 2.6 || 2.8||2.10 || | ||
Line 214: | Line 226: | ||
|A|| [[Cessna 310|Cessna U-3A]] (USN Cessna 310) || 1 || 1.9 || 2.0 || 2.4 || 2.6 ||2.8 || 2.10 ||[[YASim]] | |A|| [[Cessna 310|Cessna U-3A]] (USN Cessna 310) || 1 || 1.9 || 2.0 || 2.4 || 2.6 ||2.8 || 2.10 ||[[YASim]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A|| [[Cessna 421]] || || || || 2.4 || 2.6 || 2.8|| 2.10 ||[[YASim]] | |A|| [[Cessna 337]] (Skymaster) || || || || || || || 2.10 || | ||
|- | |||
|A|| [[Cessna 421]] (Golden Eagle) || || || || 2.4 || 2.6 || 2.8|| 2.10 ||[[YASim]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|A|| [[Cessna 550 Citation II]] || 1 || 1.9 || 2.0 || 2.4 || 2.6 || 2.8|| 2.10 ||[[YASim]] | |A|| [[Cessna 550 Citation II]] || 1 || 1.9 || 2.0 || 2.4 || 2.6 || 2.8|| 2.10 ||[[YASim]] |
edits