574
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 415: | Line 415: | ||
=Uniforms passed to shaders outside the xml effect framework= | =Uniforms passed to shaders outside the xml effect framework= | ||
mat4 osg_ViewMatrix | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Purpose | |||
float | |- | ||
|<tt>fg_ViewMatrix</tt> | |||
|<tt>mat4</tt> | |||
|In fullscreen pass only, view matrix used to transform the screen position to view direction | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>fg_ViewMatrixInverse</tt> | |||
|<tt>mat4</tt> | |||
|In fullscreen pass only, view matrix inverse used to transform the screen position to view direction | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>fg_ProjectionMatrixInverse</tt> | |||
|<tt>mat4</tt> | |||
|In fullscreen pass only, projection matrix inverse used to transform the screen position to view direction | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>fg_CameraPositionCart</tt> | |||
|<tt>vec3</tt> | |||
|Position of the camera in world space, expressed in cartesian coordinates | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>fg_CameraPositionGeod</tt> | |||
|<tt>vec3</tt> | |||
|Position of the camera in world space, expressed in geodesic coordinates (longitude in radians, latitude in radians, elevation in meters) | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>fg_SunAmbientColor</tt> | |||
|<tt>vec4</tt> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>fg_SunDiffuseColor</tt> | |||
|<tt>vec4</tt> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>fg_SunSpecularColor</tt> | |||
|<tt>vec4</tt> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>fg_SunDirection</tt> | |||
|<tt>vec3</tt> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>fg_FogColor</tt> | |||
|<tt>vec4</tt> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>fg_FogDensity</tt> | |||
|<tt>float</tt> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>fg_ShadowNumber</tt> | |||
|<tt>int</tt> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>fg_ShadowDistances</tt> | |||
|<tt>vec4</tt> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>fg_DepthInColor</tt> | |||
|<tt>bool</tt> | |||
|Tells if the depth is stored in a depth texture or a color texture | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>fg_Planes</tt> | |||
|<tt>vec3</tt> | |||
|Used to convert the value of the depth buffer to a depth that can be used to compute the eye space position of the fragment | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>fg_BufferSize</tt> | |||
|<tt>vec2</tt> | |||
|Dimensions of the buffer, used to convert gl_FragCoord into the range [0..1][0..1] | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>osg_ViewMatrix</tt> | |||
|<tt>mat4</tt> | |||
|Defined by OSG, used only when working on actual geometry | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>osg_ViewMatrixInverse</tt> | |||
|<tt>mat4</tt> | |||
|Defined by OSG, used only when working on actual geometry | |||
|- | |||
|<tt>osg_SimulationTime</tt> | |||
|<tt>float</tt> | |||
|Defined by OSG | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Shader development]] | [[Category:Shader development]] |
edits