402
edits
No edit summary |
(→List of airports: EGUL, EGUN, LIPA, LIPS) |
||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://scenery.flightgear.org/map/?lon=1.28469&lat=52.67713&z=13 EGSH] || Norwich Airport || United Kingdom || Europe || | | [https://scenery.flightgear.org/map/?lon=1.28469&lat=52.67713&z=13 EGSH] || Norwich Airport || United Kingdom || Europe || | ||
|- | |||
| EGUL || RAF Lakenheath || United Kingdom || Europe || USAF military base, reasonably modeled. | |||
|- | |||
| EGUN || RAF Mildenhall || United Kingdom || Europe || USAF military base, reasonably modeled. | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 387: | Line 393: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://scenery.flightgear.org/map/?lon=7.36789&lat=45.73857&z=13 LIMW] || Aosta Airport || Italy || Europe || Fully modeled | | [https://scenery.flightgear.org/map/?lon=7.36789&lat=45.73857&z=13 LIMW] || Aosta Airport || Italy || Europe || Fully modeled | ||
|- | |||
| LIPA || [[Aviano Air Base]] || Italy || Europe || USAF military base, fitted with shared models. | |||
|- | |||
| LIPS || Aeroporto di Istrana || Italy || Europe || ItAF military base, fitted with shared models. | |||
|- | |- |
edits