402
edits
(Added Heaven's Landing Airport) |
(LIPA, EGUL, EGUN updated) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
| EGSH || Norwich || UK || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 124.250 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || | | EGSH || Norwich || UK || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 124.250 (3) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/1 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EGUN || RAF Mildenhall || UK || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 122.550 (5) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/ | | EGUL || RAF Lakenheath || UK || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 122.100 ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/2 || USAF base for fighter jets near other military air bases like EGUN, EGYM, EGXH,... | ||
|- | |||
| EGUN || RAF Mildenhall || UK || Europe ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 122.550 (5) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/2 || USAF base for tankers and cargo planes near other military air bases like EGUL, EGYM, EGXH,... | |||
|- | |- | ||
| EHAM || [[Amsterdam Airport Schiphol|Amsterdam]] || Netherlands || Europe ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.220 (1) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 6/6 ||One of the best modeled airports in the FlightGear world; most dense AI traffic. | | EHAM || [[Amsterdam Airport Schiphol|Amsterdam]] || Netherlands || Europe ||align="center"| **** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.220 (1) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 6/6 ||One of the best modeled airports in the FlightGear world; most dense AI traffic. | ||
Line 128: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GCFV || Fuerteventura || Gran Canaria || Africa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.200 (4) ||align="center"| 9 ||align="center"| 1/1 ||nice island area | | GCFV || Fuerteventura || Gran Canaria || Africa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.200 (4) ||align="center"| 9 ||align="center"| 1/1 ||nice island area | ||
|- | |||
| GE99 || Clayton || USA GA || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| S ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || spectacular views and extremely challenging to land | |||
|- | |- | ||
| KABQ || Albuquerque || USA NM || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 120.300 (10) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 4/2 || | | KABQ || Albuquerque || USA NM || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 120.300 (10) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 4/2 || | ||
Line 134: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KATL || Atlanta || USA GA || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.550 (4) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 3/4 || | | KATL || Atlanta || USA GA || America ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 119.550 (4) ||align="center"| many ||align="center"| 3/4 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KAUS || Austin || USA TX || America ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 121.00 (10) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/4 || | | KAUS || Austin || USA TX || America ||align="center"| *** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 121.00 (10) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 2/4 || | ||
Line 239: | Line 241: | ||
| LIMW || Aosta || Italy || Europa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 119.950 (1) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||in a valley in high mountain area, fully modeled | | LIMW || Aosta || Italy || Europa ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| M ||align="center"| 119.950 (1) ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/0 ||in a valley in high mountain area, fully modeled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LIPA || [[Aviano Air Base]] || Italy || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 122.100 ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || | | LIPA || [[Aviano Air Base]] || Italy || Europe ||align="center"| ** ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| 122.100 ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || USAF airport home of 2 F-16 squadrons with stunning scenery surroundings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LJCE || Cerklje || Slovenia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| - ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || Military airport with civilian part near Croatia | | LJCE || Cerklje || Slovenia || Europe ||align="center"| * ||align="center"| L ||align="center"| - ||align="center"| -- ||align="center"| 1/1 || Military airport with civilian part near Croatia |
edits