6,566
edits
(→Open translation requests: Added a point about adding content solely to a translation page, and clarified another point.) |
(Added a table for mapping the language codes and names.) |
||
Line 483: | Line 483: | ||
* A translated page must be linked to from all other translated pages. | * A translated page must be linked to from all other translated pages. | ||
* Help and keep this page up-to-date please (so to avoid double work). | * Help and keep this page up-to-date please (so to avoid double work). | ||
=== Language map === | |||
Here is an alphabetically ordered language map: | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | |||
! Language code | |||
! Name | |||
! English name | |||
|- | |||
| en || English || English | |||
|- | |||
| ar || العربية || Arabic | |||
|- | |||
| ca || Català || Catalan | |||
|- | |||
| de || Deutsch || German | |||
|- | |||
| el || Ελληνικά || Greek | |||
|- | |||
| es || Español || Spanish | |||
|- | |||
| fa || فارسی || Persian | |||
|- | |||
| fi || Suomi || Finnish | |||
|- | |||
| fr || Français || French | |||
|- | |||
| it || Italiano || Italian | |||
|- | |||
| ja || 日本語 || Japanese | |||
|- | |||
| nl || Nederlands || Dutch | |||
|- | |||
| pl || Polski || Polish | |||
|- | |||
| pt || Português || Portuguese | |||
|- | |||
| ru || Русский || Russian | |||
|- | |||
| sl || Slovenščina || Slovene | |||
|- | |||
| sr || Српски / srpski || Serbian | |||
|- | |||
| sv || Svenska || Swedish | |||
|- | |||
| th || ไทย || Thai | |||
|- | |||
| zh || 中文 || Chinese | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Contribution requests]] | [[Category:Contribution requests]] |