41
edits
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
Programs to edit your video: | Programs to edit your video: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name !! Platform !! License !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Adobe Premiere Pro || Windows, Mac || Commercial|| | |||
|- | |||
| Kdenlive || Linux, BSD, Mac, Windows || GPL || | |||
|- | |||
| OpenShot|| Linux, Mac, Windows || LGPL || | |||
|- | |||
| Pitivi|| Linux || GPL || | |||
|- | |||
| IMovie || Mac || Commercial || IMovie comes with every mac for free. Paid upgrades. | |||
|- | |||
| Sony Vegas Pro || Windows || Commercial || | |||
|- | |||
| VirtualDub || Windows|| GPL || Discontinued | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || | |||
|- | |||
| Example || Example || Example || | |||
== Helpful Tips & Tricks == | == Helpful Tips & Tricks == |
edits