6,566
edits
(Hawker template.) |
(→Aircraft help: Switch to the new "keytable" class, and usage of {{key press}}.) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
== Aircraft help == | == Aircraft help == | ||
{| class=" | {| class="keytable" | ||
!Key | !Key | ||
!Function | !Function | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ctrl | |{{key press|Ctrl|F}} | ||
| | |Emergency flap lowering | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ctrl | |{{key press|Ctrl|I}} | ||
| | |Toggle formation select menu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|f/F | |{{key press|f}}/{{key press|F}} | ||
| | |Canopy open/close | ||
|- | |- | ||
|j/k | |{{key press|j}}/{{key press|k}} | ||
| | |Airbrake close/open | ||
|- | |- | ||
|l | |{{key press|l}} | ||
|Select squadron marking | |Select squadron marking | ||
|- | |- | ||
|t | |{{key press|t}} | ||
|Set Autotrim | |Set Autotrim | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T | |{{key press|T}} | ||
|Set all trim values to 0 | |Set all trim values to 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|u/U | |{{key press|u}}/{{key press|U}} | ||
| | |Seat down/up | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ctrl | |{{key press|Ctrl|U}} | ||
| | |Seat default | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ctrl | |{{key press|Ctrl|J}} | ||
|Jettison drop-tanks | |Jettison drop-tanks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|o/O | |{{key press|o}}/{{key press|O}} | ||
| | |Hook up/down | ||
|- | |- | ||
|]/} | |{{key press|]}}/{{key press|} }} | ||
| | |Aileron droop decrease/increase | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[/{ | |{{key press|[}}/{{key press|{}} | ||
| | |Flap decrease/increase | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Observer:''' | '''Observer:''' | ||
{| class=" | {| class="keytable" | ||
! Key | |||
! Function | |||
|- | |- | ||
|q/Q | |{{key press|Ctrl|V}} | ||
| | |View default - Observer View | ||
|- | |||
|{{key press|q}}/{{key press|Q}} | |||
|Cycle remote view | |||
|} | |} | ||