6,566
edits
(Switched to the Mikoyan-Gurevich MiG-21/info documentation page for the aircraft infobox by transcluding {{:{{PAGENAME}}/info}}. This needed user links are incompatible with the new template.) |
(→Aircraft help: Switch to the new "keytable" class and converted the list into a wikitable.) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
== Aircraft help == | == Aircraft help == | ||
{| class="keytable" | |||
! Key !! Function | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|S}} || Starter valves | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|Shift|Q}} || Fuel cut off | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|Ctrl|B}} || Air brakes | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|D}} || Deploy brake parachute | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|J}} || Jettison brake parachute | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|M}} || Nose wheel steering | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|C}} || Canopy | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|E}} || Eject | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|F}} || Gun trigger | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|Q}} || Fire selected weapon | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|1}} || Select left R-60 missile | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|2}} || Select right R-60 missile | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|Shift|1}} || Select FAB-250 bombs | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|Shift|3}} || Select external fuel tank | |||
|- | |||
| {{key press|Ctrl|D}} || Deselect all stations | |||
|} | |||
== Liveries == | == Liveries == |